-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kuh-e Chah Shur

Map of Kuh-e Chah Shur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahaneh-ye Darbat,Dahāneh-ye Darbat,Dehaneh Darbat,Dehāneh Darbat,Kohe Cahsor,Kohe Cāhs̄ōṟ,Kuh-e Chah Shur,Kūh-e Chāh Shūr, Kūh-e Chāh Shūr

Kuh-e Chah Shur

Welcome to the Kuh-e Chah Shur google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Chāh Shūr. See Kuh-e Chah Shur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Chāh Shūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kuh-e Chah Shur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.48778/60.90611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 07:24
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Chah Shur
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Chah Shur
Chaghakī (13 km) Chak Āb (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Chah Shur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Chah Shur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Chah Shur, Afghanistan