-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Chashur

Map of Jar-e Chashur Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chah Shur,Jar-e Chahshowr,Jar-e Chashur,Jar-e Chāh Shūr,Jar-e Chāhshowr,Jar-e Chāshūr,Jare Cahsor,Jaṟe Cāhs̄ōr,Rud-i-Chah Shur,Rūd-i-Chāh Shūr,jr chashwr,جر چاشور, Jar-e Chāshūr

Jar-e Chashur

Welcome to the Jar-e Chashur google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chāshūr. See Jar-e Chashur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chāshūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Chashur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.9132/60.9226
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chashur
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chashur

Online Dating

Jar-e Chashur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chashur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chashur, Afghanistan