Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Rayg

Map of Chah Rayg Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Rayg,Chah Reg,Chah Rig,Chāh Rayg,Chāh Rēg,Chāh Rīg, Chāh Rayg

Chah Rayg

Welcome to the Chah Rayg google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Rayg. See Chah Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2002-09-10.

Map of Chah Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Chah Rayg
Places near Chah Rayg

Online Dating

Chah Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Rayg, Afghanistan