Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Jar-e Chah Kurki

Map of Jar-e Chah Kurki Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chah Kurki,Jar-e Chahkhurki,Jar-e Chahkurki,Jar-e Chahkurkī,Jar-e Chāh Kurkī,Jar-e Chāhkhūrkī,Jare Cahkurki,Jare Čahkurki,جر چاه کرکی, Jar-e Chāh Kurkī

Jar-e Chah Kurki

Welcome to the Jar-e Chah Kurki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chāh Kurkī. See Jar-e Chah Kurki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chāh Kurkī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Chah Kurki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chah Kurki
Places near Jar-e Chah Kurki

Online Dating

Jar-e Chah Kurki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chah Kurki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chah Kurki, Afghanistan