Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Joray

Map of Chah Joray Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cha Jowzan,Chah Joray,Chah Jowri,Chah Jowzi,Chah-i-Jaozi,Chah-i-Jaozin,Chakhdzhoray,Chā Jowzan,Chāh Jowzī,Chāh Jowṟī,Chāh Jōray,Chāh-i-Jaozi,Chāh-i-Jaozin,chah jwry,Čah Joray,Čāh Joray,چاه جوری,چاهٔ جوری, Chāh Jōray

Chah Joray

Welcome to the Chah Joray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Jōray. See Chah Joray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Jōray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah Joray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Chah Joray
Places near Chah Joray

Online Dating

Chah Joray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah Joray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Joray, Afghanistan