-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Tangal

Map of Chah-e Tangal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Tangal,Chah-e Tangal,Chāh-e Tangal,Čāhe Tangal,چاه تنگل, Chāh-e Tangal

Chah-e Tangal

Welcome to the Chah-e Tangal google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Tangal. See Chah-e Tangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Tangal area. This placemark was added 2002-09-20.

Map of Chah-e Tangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.36821/61.63553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:09
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Chah-e Tangal
  •  
Places near Chah-e Tangal
Kārēz-e Sōkhtah (5.6 km) Rēgī (7.3 km) Kamālābād (8 km) Padakah (8.1 km) Kārēz-e Zirī (8.2 km) Kārēz-e Mubīn (8.5 km) Pīrā Sabz (9.1 km) Barīmālābād (9.2 km) Kārēz-e Alif (9.7 km) Duzd Barāt (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Dastah Gul (11.1 km) Galah Gumbaz (11.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kāz̧imābād (12 km) Kārēz-e Mullā Shahnowāz (12.4 km) Langar (12.7 km) Nawbur (12.9 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Qal‘ah-ye Kāh (13.2 km) Dastah-ye Gul (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Tangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Tangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Tangal, Afghanistan