Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dasht-e Chah-e Tak

Map of Dasht-e Chah-e Tak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chah-e Tak,Dasht-e Chāh-e Tak,Daste Cahe Tak,دشت چاه تک,Ḏas̄te Cāhe Tak, Dasht-e Chāh-e Tak

Dasht-e Chah-e Tak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chah-e Tak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chāh-e Tak. See Dasht-e Chah-e Tak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chāh-e Tak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Chah-e Tak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chah-e Tak
Places near Dasht-e Chah-e Tak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chah-e Tak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Chah-e Tak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chah-e Tak, Afghanistan