Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Chah-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Surkh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chah-e Surkh,Kohe Cahe Surkh,Kohe Cāhe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Chah-e Sorkh,Kuh-e Chah-e Surkh,Kōh-e Chāh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Chāh-e Sorkh,Kūh-e Chāh-e Surkh,کوه چاه سرخ, Kōh-e Chāh-e Surkh

Koh-e Chah-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Chah-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chāh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Chah-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chāh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Chah-e Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chah-e Surkh
Places near Koh-e Chah-e Surkh

Online Dating

Koh-e Chah-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Chah-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chah-e Surkh, Afghanistan