Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar

Map of Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i-Cahe Sangar,Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar,Tahāna-i-Cāhe Sangaṟ,Tahāneh-ye Chāh-e Sangar, Tahāneh-ye Chāh-e Sangar

Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar

Welcome to the Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar google satellite map! This border post is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahāneh-ye Chāh-e Sangar. See Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahāneh-ye Chāh-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: border post
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar
Places near Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar

Online Dating

Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahaneh-ye Chah-e Sangar, Afghanistan