-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Gaz Karez

Map of Chah-e Gaz Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Gaz Karez,Chah-e Gaz Karez,Chah-e Gaz Kariz,Chah-i-Gaz,Chah-i-Ghaz,Chāh-e Gaz Kārēz,Chāh-e Gaz Kārīz,Chāh-i-Gaz,Chāh-i-Ghaz,Ghaz Chah,Ghāz Chāh,Čāhe Gaz Kārēz,چاه گز کارېز, Chāh-e Gaz Kārēz

Chah-e Gaz Karez

Welcome to the Chah-e Gaz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gaz Kārēz. See Chah-e Gaz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gaz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chah-e Gaz Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24086/62.86209
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gaz Karez
  •  
Places near Chah-e Gaz Karez

Online Dating

Chah-e Gaz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Gaz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gaz Karez, Afghanistan