Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chahar Deh

Map of Chahar Deh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Deh,Cahāṟ Ḏeh,Chahar Deh,Chahār Deh,چهار ده, Chahār Deh

Chahar Deh

Welcome to the Chahar Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Deh. See Chahar Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Deh area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Chahar Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:23
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chahar Deh
Places near Chahar Deh

Online Dating

Chahar Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Deh, Afghanistan