-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in

Map of Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Chakharband,Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in,Kohe Cahar Band,Kohe Čahār Band,Kuh-e Chahar Band,Kuh-e Chahar Band Payan,Kuh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in,Kōh-e Chahār Band-e Pā’īn,Kūh-e Chahār Band,Kūh-e Chahār Band Pāyān,Kūh-e Chahār Band-e Pā’īn,Payan,Pāyān,کوه چهار بند پائین, Kōh-e Chahār Band-e Pā’īn

Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Band-e Pā’īn. See Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Band-e Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88049/62.37865
  • Altitude: 1381 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in
Qaryah-ye Muḩammad Ghows̄ (13.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā ‘Abdullāh (13.9 km) Kārēz-e Şādiq (14.8 km) Dambūkah (19.5 km) Lūkhak-e Khōrd (19.8 km) Tūdanak-e Bālā (21.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naşrullāh (21.3 km) Sang-e Zard (21.3 km) Lūkhak-e Kalān (22.1 km) Rām Dil Kêlay (22.2 km) Tūdanak-e Pā’īn (22.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khārī (22.7 km) Ta‘mīr (22.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Wadūd Khān (23.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkhak (23.4 km) Anīfī Kêlay (23.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Mūsá (23.9 km) Abdāl Khān Qal‘ah (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Band-e Pa'in, Afghanistan