Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak

Map of Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak,Takh-e Chashmah-ye Showrak,Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shōrak,Takh-e Cheshmeh Shurak,Takh-e Cheshmeh Shūrak,Takhe Casma-i-Sorak,Takhe Cas̄ma-i-S̄ōṟak,tkh chshmh shwrk,تخ چشمه شورک, Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shōrak

Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak

Welcome to the Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shōrak. See Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shōrak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:32
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak
Places near Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak

Online Dating

Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Chashmah-ye Shorak, Afghanistan