Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Bunuk

Map of Koh-e Bunuk Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bu Nuk,Koh-e Bunuk,Kohe Bunuk,Kohe Būnuk,Kuh-e Bownuk,Kōh-e Bū Nūk,Kōh-e Būnuk,Kūh-e Bownuk,کوه بو نوک,کوه بونک, Kōh-e Būnuk

Koh-e Bunuk

Welcome to the Koh-e Bunuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Būnuk. See Koh-e Bunuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Būnuk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Bunuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1893 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bunuk
Places near Koh-e Bunuk

Online Dating

Koh-e Bunuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bunuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bunuk, Afghanistan