Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Boghal

Map of Boghal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boghal,Bughal,Bōghāl,Būghāl,بوغال, Bōghāl


Welcome to the Boghal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōghāl. See Boghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōghāl area. This placemark was added 2003-03-06.

Map of Boghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Boghal
Places near Boghal

Online Dating

Boghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boghal, Afghanistan