Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Borkham

Map of Borkham Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borkham,Bowrkham,Bōrkham,Bōṟkham,بورخم, Bōrkham


Welcome to the Borkham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōrkham. See Borkham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōrkham area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Borkham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Borkham
Places near Borkham

Online Dating

Borkham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Borkham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Borkham, Afghanistan