Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kotal-e Borak

Map of Kotal-e Borak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Borak Pass,Kotal Borak,Kotal-e Borak,Kowtal-e Bowrak,Kōtal Bōṟak,Kōtal-e Bōrak,کوتل بورک, Kōtal-e Bōrak

Kotal-e Borak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Borak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bōrak. See Kotal-e Borak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Kotal-e Borak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Borak
Places near Kotal-e Borak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Borak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Borak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Borak, Afghanistan