Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Bor

Map of Koh-e Bor Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bor,Kohe Bor,Kohe Bōṟ,Kuh-e Bowr,Kōh-e Bōr,Kūh-e Bowr,کوه بور, Kōh-e Bōr

Koh-e Bor

Welcome to the Koh-e Bor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bōr. See Koh-e Bor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Bor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bor
Places near Koh-e Bor

Online Dating

Koh-e Bor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bor, Afghanistan