-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ziarat-e Bibi

Map of Ziarat-e Bibi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat Bibi,Ziarat-e Bibi,Zīārat Bībī,Zīārat-e Bībī,زیارت بیبی, Zīārat-e Bībī

Ziarat-e Bibi

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Bibi google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Bībī. See Ziarat-e Bibi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Bībī area. This placemark was added 2002-10-23.

Map of Ziarat-e Bibi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.5252/61.97804
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:08
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Bibi
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Bibi
Kārēz-e Ḩakīm (2.9 km) Bābū Khēl (3.3 km) Masow (5.7 km) Badāl Kārēz (6.1 km) Muḩammad Sa‘īd Kārēz (6.1 km) Badāl (6.8 km) Mōsin Kêlay (7 km) Masāw (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (7.8 km) Āb Sūlākh (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Islāmābād (8.8 km) Dūghay (8.9 km) Mullā Fateḩ Qaryah (9 km) Dê Hindū Qal‘ah (9.1 km) Barangak Gharbī (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Tāj Muḩammad (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Allāh Dād (9.9 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Bibi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Bibi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Bibi, Afghanistan