Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bizan Koh

Map of Bizan Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bezan Kuh,Bezan Kūh,Bezankoh,Bizan Koh,Bizan Kōh,بزن کوه, Bizan Kōh

Bizan Koh

Welcome to the Bizan Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bizan Kōh. See Bizan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bizan Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bizan Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1326 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:46
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Bizan Koh
Places near Bizan Koh

Online Dating

Bizan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bizan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bizan Koh, Afghanistan