Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Besar

Map of Koh-e Besar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baysar,Koh-e Besar,Kohe Besar,Kohe Bēsaṟ,Kuh-e Besar,Kōh-e Baysar,Kōh-e Bēsar,Kūh-e Bēsar,کوه بی سر,کوه بېسر, Kōh-e Bēsar

Koh-e Besar

Welcome to the Koh-e Besar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bēsar. See Koh-e Besar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bēsar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Besar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Besar
Places near Koh-e Besar

Online Dating

Koh-e Besar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Besar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Besar, Afghanistan