Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bar Azow

Map of Bar Azow Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Asaw,Bar Azab,Bar Azaw,Bar Azow,Bar Āzow,Bar Āzāb,Bar-Azau,Barazi,Barziri,Barzīrī,Barāzī,Baṟ Asaw,Baṟ Azaw,بر ازو, Bar Azow

Bar Azow

Welcome to the Bar Azow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Azow. See Bar Azow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Azow area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Bar Azow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Bar Azow
Places near Bar Azow

Online Dating

Bar Azow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Azow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Azow, Afghanistan