Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Baraz Lughun

Map of Baraz Lughun Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baraz Loghun,Baraz Lughun,Barāz Lughun,Bayraz Loghun,Bayṟāz Loghun,Baṟāz Loghun,براز لغن, Barāz Lughun

Baraz Lughun

Welcome to the Baraz Lughun google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barāz Lughun. See Baraz Lughun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barāz Lughun area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Baraz Lughun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:36
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Baraz Lughun
Places near Baraz Lughun
Barāz Lughun (0 km) Qaryah-ye Sar Bōy (1.6 km) Bayrī (2.1 km) Qaryah-ye Chōrmah (2.5 km) Bōlyah (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Rāz Kilgī (3 km) Lughun (3.1 km) Tūtak (3.8 km) Kilgī (4.2 km) Karī (4.3 km) Sar Chashmah-ye Karī (4.8 km) Gird Kholah (6.8 km) Barbaz (7.4 km) Kajārī (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Nizhdāwah (8.2 km) Nalows (8.3 km) Tirijī (8.7 km) Tangī Qayyūm (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Baraz Lughun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baraz Lughun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baraz Lughun, Afghanistan