Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Garbi

Map of Garbi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barangak,Barangak Gharbi,Barangak Gharbī,Barangak-e Gharbi,Barangak-e Gharbī,Baṟangak,Garbi,Gharbi,Ghaṟbī,brngk ghrby,برنگكٔ غربی,برنگک غربی, Garbi


Welcome to the Garbi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garbi. See Garbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garbi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Garbi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Garbi
Places near Garbi

Online Dating

Garbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garbi, Afghanistan