Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Palah Juy

Map of Band-e Palah Juy Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Palah Juy,Band-e Pālah Jūy,Bande Pala Joy,Banḏe Pāla Jōy, Band-e Pālah Jūy

Band-e Palah Juy

Welcome to the Band-e Palah Juy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pālah Jūy. See Band-e Palah Juy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pālah Jūy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Palah Juy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:41
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Band-e Palah Juy
Places near Band-e Palah Juy

Online Dating

Band-e Palah Juy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Palah Juy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Palah Juy, Afghanistan