-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Band-e Bazirak

Map of Koh-e Band-e Bazirak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Band-e Bazirak,Kohe Bande Bazirak,Kohe Banḏe Bazīṟak,Kuh-e Band-e Bazirak,Kōh-e Band-e Bazīrak,Kūh-e Band-e Bazīrak,کوه بند بزیرک, Kōh-e Band-e Bazīrak

Koh-e Band-e Bazirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Bazirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Bazīrak. See Koh-e Band-e Bazirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Bazīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Bazirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61666/63.89174
  • Altitude: 2549 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Bazirak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Bazirak
Faīẕābād (13.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (15 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (15.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (16.5 km) Qaryah Ispand (16.6 km) Ōrgan (16.8 km) Dahan Palow (16.8 km) Talāwar (17.4 km) Rabāţ (17.5 km) Bāgh-e Rōd (17.6 km) Maīdān Jābah (18.1 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (18.4 km) Qaryah-ye Palangān (18.5 km) Palow (19.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (20.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (20.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (21.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Bazirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Bazirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Bazirak, Afghanistan