Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Baluchi

Map of Rud-e Baluchi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rūd-e Balūchī

Rud-e Baluchi

Welcome to the Rud-e Baluchi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Balūchī. See Rud-e Baluchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Balūchī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rud-e Baluchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rud-e Baluchi
Places near Rud-e Baluchi
Muḩammadābād (6.4 km) Aḩmadābād (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammadābād (8.7 km) Nāwah-ye Ayrān (11 km)

Online Dating

Rud-e Baluchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Baluchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Baluchi, Afghanistan