Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bakhora

Map of Bakhora Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhora,Bakhura,Bākhōrā,Bākhūṟā,باخورا, Bākhōrā


Welcome to the Bakhora google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bākhōrā. See Bakhora photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bākhōrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bakhora
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Bakhora
Places near Bakhora

Online Dating

Bakhora Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhora, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhora, Afghanistan