Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Baj Deh

Map of Baj Deh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baj Deh,Bāj Deh,باج ده, Bāj Deh

Baj Deh

Welcome to the Baj Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāj Deh. See Baj Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāj Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baj Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:36
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Baj Deh
Places near Baj Deh

Online Dating

Baj Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baj Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baj Deh, Afghanistan