-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bagh-e Rod

Map of Bagh-e Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Rod,Bagh-e Rud,Bāgh-e Rōd,Bāgh-e Rūd,Bāgh-e Ṟoḏ,باغ رود, Bāgh-e Rōd

Bagh-e Rod

Welcome to the Bagh-e Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Rōd. See Bagh-e Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bagh-e Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.68613/63.723
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Rod
  •  
Places near Bagh-e Rod
Bāgh-e Rōd (0 km) Maīdān Jābah (1 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (2.7 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kōtalak (4.9 km) Qaryah Ispand (6.8 km) Bīdīkash (6.8 km) Faīẕābād (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (8.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (9.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (9.8 km) Rabāţ (11 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Sa‘īd (12.3 km) Ūlar (12.4 km) Shāh Tūt (12.9 km) Siyāh Rēg (12.9 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bagh-e Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Rod, Afghanistan