Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bagh-e Rais

Map of Bagh-e Rais Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Ra'is,Bagh-e Rais,Baghe Rays,Bagi-Rais,Bāgh-e Raīs,Bāgh-e Ra’īs,باغ ریس, Bāgh-e Raīs

Bagh-e Rais

Welcome to the Bagh-e Rais google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Raīs. See Bagh-e Rais photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Raīs area. This placemark was added 2005-11-14.

Map of Bagh-e Rais
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:26
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Rais
Places near Bagh-e Rais

Online Dating

Bagh-e Rais Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Rais, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Rais, Afghanistan