Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bagh-e Mir

Map of Bagh-e Mir Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagh-e Mir,Bāgh-e Mīr,باغ میر, Bāgh-e Mīr

Bagh-e Mir

Welcome to the Bagh-e Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh-e Mīr. See Bagh-e Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh-e Mīr area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Bagh-e Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:05
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Bagh-e Mir
Places near Bagh-e Mir
Bāgh-e Mīr (0 km) Rabāţ-e Tūlyān (1 km) Kham-e Tarakhī (1.6 km) Jowāzak (2.3 km) Istowī (2.4 km) Laq Jān (3 km) Kham-e Bāghān (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nishah (3.3 km) Sabz Anār (3.7 km) Pur Chaman (4 km) Warjaldak (4.6 km) Mīr ‘Alī (5 km) Kharwāz (5.1 km) Kham-e Anārak (5.1 km) Nūrābād-e Bālā (5.5 km) Nūrābād-e Pā’īn (5.7 km) Rabāţ-e Pā’īn (6 km) Bāgh-e Zamīn (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Bagh-e Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh-e Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh-e Mir, Afghanistan