Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Badal Karez

Map of Badal Karez Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badal Karez,Badal Kariz,Badal'karez,Badal’karez,Badāl Kārēz,Badāl Kārīz,Baḏāl Kāṟēz,بدال کارېز, Badāl Kārēz

Badal Karez

Welcome to the Badal Karez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badāl Kārēz. See Badal Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badāl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Badal Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:44
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Badal Karez
Places near Badal Karez

Online Dating

Badal Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badal Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badal Karez, Afghanistan