-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Badal

Map of Badal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badal,Badal',Badal’,Badāl,بدال, Badāl

Badal

Welcome to the Badal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badāl. See Badal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Badal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53066/62.0496
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Badal
  •  
Places near Badal
Badāl (0 km) Muḩammad Sa‘īd Kārēz (0.7 km) Badāl Kārēz (0.8 km) Qaryah-ye Mullā Tāj Muḩammad (2.8 km) Mullā Fateḩ Qaryah (2.8 km) Mōsin Kêlay (2.9 km) Dūghay (2.9 km) Āb Sūlākh (3 km) Dê Hindū Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Masow (3.6 km) Bābū Khēl (3.6 km) Shāh Nawāz Kārēz (5.4 km) Masāw (5.6 km) Kundir-e Bālā (6 km) Chapak (6.1 km) Chārmās (6.2 km) Kārēz-e Ḩakīm (6.5 km) Kundir-e Pā’īn (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Badal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badal, Afghanistan