Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Babu Khel

Map of Babu Khel Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Babu Khel,Babu Kheyl,Babukheyl',Babukheyl’,Bābū Kheyl,Bābū Khēl,بابو خېل, Bābū Khēl

Babu Khel

Welcome to the Babu Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābū Khēl. See Babu Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābū Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Babu Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Babu Khel
Places near Babu Khel

Online Dating

Babu Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Babu Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Babu Khel, Afghanistan