-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Baba Abdal

Map of Koh-e Baba Abdal Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baba Abdal,Kohe Baba Abdal,Kohe Bābā Abḏāl,Kuh-e Baba Abdal,Kōh-e Bābā Abdāl,Kūh-e Bābā Abdāl,کوه بابا ابدال, Kōh-e Bābā Abdāl

Koh-e Baba Abdal

Welcome to the Koh-e Baba Abdal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābā Abdāl. See Koh-e Baba Abdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābā Abdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Baba Abdal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.52535/63.79001
  • Altitude: 2234 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baba Abdal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Baba Abdal
Nāwah-ye Ayrān (9.8 km) Qaryah-ye Muḩammadābād (10.3 km) Aḩmadābād (10.9 km) Faīẕābād (11.2 km) Muḩammadābād (12.4 km) Ūlar (15 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (15.3 km) Pusht-e Ūlar (15.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīm (15.4 km) Ghalarway (15.6 km) Shāh Tūt (15.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (15.7 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Gulistān (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nal (16.3 km) Ghōzinêy (16.5 km) Bōghāl (16.6 km) Maīdān-e Jabhā (17 km) Lartay (18.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Baba Abdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Baba Abdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baba Abdal, Afghanistan