-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rowd-e Azhghown

Map of Rowd-e Azhghown Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rowd-e Azhghown,Rowd-e Azhghun,Rowd-e Azhghūn,Rud-e Azhghun,Rūd-e Azhghūn, Rowd-e Azhghown

Rowd-e Azhghown

Welcome to the Rowd-e Azhghown google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowd-e Azhghown. See Rowd-e Azhghown photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowd-e Azhghown area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rowd-e Azhghown
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.53566/60.96826
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Rowd-e Azhghown
  •  
Places near Rowd-e Azhghown

Online Dating

Rowd-e Azhghown Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowd-e Azhghown, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowd-e Azhghown, Afghanistan