-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kowh-e Azhghown

Map of Kowh-e Azhghown Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Ajghun,Koh-i-Ajghūn,Kohe Azghon,Kohe Az̄ghōn,Kowh-e Azhghown,Kuh-e Azghun,Kuh-e Azhghun,Kūh-e Azghūn,Kūh-e Azhghūn, Kowh-e Azhghown

Kowh-e Azhghown

Welcome to the Kowh-e Azhghown google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kowh-e Azhghown. See Kowh-e Azhghown photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kowh-e Azhghown area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kowh-e Azhghown
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59619/60.94646
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kowh-e Azhghown
  •  
Places near Kowh-e Azhghown

Online Dating

Kowh-e Azhghown Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kowh-e Azhghown, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kowh-e Azhghown, Afghanistan