-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tal-e Azhdahar

Map of Tal-e Azhdahar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Azhdahar,Tal-e Azhdahār,Tale Azdahar,Tale Aždahār,Tali-Azdakhar,تل اژدهار, Tal-e Azhdahār

Tal-e Azhdahar

Welcome to the Tal-e Azhdahar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Azhdahār. See Tal-e Azhdahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Azhdahār area. This placemark was added 2005-10-03.

Map of Tal-e Azhdahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.11769/64.4321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Tal-e Azhdahar
  •  
Places near Tal-e Azhdahar
Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Hāshim (3.8 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Ḩakīm (6.3 km) Jōy-ye Atā (6.9 km) Dahān-e Darah-ye Pīr-e Kirmān (8.1 km) Surkh Chashmah (10.6 km) Sang-e Mazār (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Azhdahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Azhdahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Azhdahar, Afghanistan