-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Azow

Map of Rod-e Azow Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Azau,Rod-e Azow,Rode Azaw,Rud-e Azaw,Rōd-e Āzow,Rūd-e Azaw,رود آزو,Ṟōḏe Āz̄aw, Rōd-e Āzow

Rod-e Azow

Welcome to the Rod-e Azow google satellite map! This stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Āzow. See Rod-e Azow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Āzow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Azow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84026/62.96105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:32
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Rod-e Azow
  •  
Places near Rod-e Azow
Kārīz-e Şādeq (1.5 km) Sangak (1.6 km) Makhmudi (4.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Qal‘ah (5 km) Kham (5.1 km) Kārēzak (5.5 km) Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Deh Pādah (6.8 km) Qaryeh-ye Guz̄ar Gazak (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn Surkh (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Bayd (9.3 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (9.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ghārak (10 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Padāk (10.3 km) Lalatu (11.4 km) Lanḏay (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Azow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Azow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Azow, Afghanistan