-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Awanda

Map of Awanda Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abanda,Aunada,Awanda,Awandā,Awanḏā,abnda,Ābandā,آبندا,اوندا, Awandā

Awanda

Welcome to the Awanda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awandā. See Awanda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awandā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awanda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.28198/64.64807
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:37
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Awanda
  •  
Places near Awanda
Awandā (0 km) Tashlugh (1.7 km) Shaykhābād (3.2 km) Siyāh Jar (3.9 km) Sarpōsh (4.1 km) ‘Omar Siyāh (4.4 km) Tashlugh (4.4 km) Dū Burār (5.3 km) Dahān-e Āwparān (5.3 km) Iskarchah-ye Gharbī (6.7 km) Khwājah Ra’ūf (7.3 km) Āb-Parān (7.5 km) Takhāwī (8.1 km) Qaryah-ye Şāliḩ (8.4 km) Surkh-Khūlah (8.6 km) Arpatū (8.9 km) Kōldum (9.4 km) Iskowchah-ye ‘Ulyā (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Awanda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awanda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awanda, Afghanistan