-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → `Askarabad

Map of `Askarabad Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Askarabad,عسکر آباد,‘Askarābād, ‘Askarābād

`Askarabad

Welcome to the `Askarabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Askarābād. See `Askarabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Askarābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Askarabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.29065/61.32384
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near `Askarabad
  •  
Places near `Askarabad

Online Dating

`Askarabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Askarabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Askarabad, Afghanistan