-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Band-e Ashpah

Map of Band-e Ashpah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ashpa,Band-e Ashpah,Bande Aspa,Bande Ašpa,Gory Ashpa,بند اشپه, Band-e Ashpah

Band-e Ashpah

Welcome to the Band-e Ashpah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ashpah. See Band-e Ashpah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ashpah area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Band-e Ashpah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84686/64.24037
  • Altitude: 2797 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Ashpah
  •  
Places near Band-e Ashpah

Online Dating

Band-e Ashpah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ashpah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ashpah, Afghanistan