Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Asar Koh

Map of Asar Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asar Koh,Asar Kuh,Asar Kuh-e,Gora Asarkokh,Āsār Kōh,Āsār Kūh,Āsāṟ Koh,Ās̄ār Kōh,Ās̄ār Kūh-e,آثار کوه,آسار کوه, Āsār Kōh

Asar Koh

Welcome to the Asar Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsār Kōh. See Asar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsār Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Asar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2056 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Asar Koh
Places near Asar Koh

Online Dating

Asar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asar Koh, Afghanistan