Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Asar

Map of Koh-e Asar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asar,Kohe Asar,Kohe Ās̄āṟ,Kuh-e Asar,Kōh-e Ās̄ār,Kūh-e Ās̄ār,کوه آثار, Kōh-e Ās̄ār

Koh-e Asar

Welcome to the Koh-e Asar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ās̄ār. See Koh-e Asar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ās̄ār area. This placemark was added 2002-10-24.

Map of Koh-e Asar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2785 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:32
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asar
Places near Koh-e Asar

Online Dating

Koh-e Asar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Asar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asar, Afghanistan