Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Asad Rod

Map of Asad Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asad Rod,Asad Rud,Asad Rud-e,Asad Rōd,Asad Rūd,Asad Rūd-e,Asadrud,Asaḏ Ṟōḏ,اسد رود, Asad Rōd

Asad Rod

Welcome to the Asad Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asad Rōd. See Asad Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asad Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Asad Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Asad Rod
Places near Asad Rod

Online Dating

Asad Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asad Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asad Rod, Afghanistan