Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Armay

Map of Koh-e Armay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Armay,Koh-e Armay,Kohe Armay,Kohe Āṟmay,Kuh-e Armay,Kōh-e Ārmay,Kūh-e Ārmay,کوه آرمی, Kōh-e Ārmay

Koh-e Armay

Welcome to the Koh-e Armay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ārmay. See Koh-e Armay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ārmay area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Koh-e Armay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2562 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Armay
Places near Koh-e Armay
Kinhān (12.7 km) Mohmand (12.9 km) Rabāţ-e Ghāzaī (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Armay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Armay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Armay, Afghanistan