Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Arah Pushtah

Map of Arah Pushtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ara Poshtah,Arah Pushtah,Arapusta,Aṟapus̄ta,اره پشته, Arah Pushtah

Arah Pushtah

Welcome to the Arah Pushtah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arah Pushtah. See Arah Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arah Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Arah Pushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:53
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Arah Pushtah
Places near Arah Pushtah

Online Dating

Arah Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arah Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arah Pushtah, Afghanistan