Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rud-e Amar Darreh

Map of Rud-e Amar Darreh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-ye Anr Darreh,Daryā-ye Anr Darreh,Rud-e Amar Darreh,Rud-e Anar Darreh,Rud-e Anār Darreh,Rūd-e Amār Darreh, Rūd-e Amār Darreh

Rud-e Amar Darreh

Welcome to the Rud-e Amar Darreh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Amār Darreh. See Rud-e Amar Darreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Amār Darreh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rud-e Amar Darreh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Rud-e Amar Darreh
Places near Rud-e Amar Darreh

Online Dating

Rud-e Amar Darreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Amar Darreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Amar Darreh, Afghanistan