Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Anar Darah

Map of Anar Darah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anar Dara,Anar Darah,Anar Darrah,Anar Darreh,Anardara,Anardarra,Anār Darah,Anār Darrah,Anār Darreh,Anārdarra,Saykh Abad,Shaykh Abad,Shaykh Ābād,S̄aykh Ābāḏ,Анар Дара,انار دره,شیخ آباد, Anār Darah

Anar Darah

Welcome to the Anar Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anār Darah. See Anar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anār Darah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Anar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 10023
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:58
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Anar Darah
Places near Anar Darah
Anār Darah (0 km) Ḩukūmatī (2.6 km) Gurgak (6.3 km) Dālghah (6.8 km) Kārēz-e ‘Askak (9.1 km) Z̄ikin (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kalātah (12.9 km) Bujūk (15.9 km) Kanak (17.1 km) Āzād (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Anar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Anar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anar Darah, Afghanistan